274

Cartier Exceptional jade onyx enamel and diamond lapel watch, European watch clock & Co, circa 1920s

Estimate € 40,000 – 60,000

The jade pin cylindric motif set with rose-cut diamonds and enamel, supporting a pendant watch set with old-cut diamonds, onyx hoop ring, a jade cover and diamond ring links and bezel. The grey patinated dial is signed Cartier with Roman numerals. Case number N° 12746. Stamp : Edmond Jaeger, inside bazel N° 12746, signed Bté S.G.D.G. Dimensions 9 cm.

Très belle broche des années 1920 ornée de jade, onyx, diamants et émail suspendant une montre composée de deux anneaux sertis de diamants de taille ancienne retenue par un disque en onyx. Le dessus de la montre orné d’un disque de jade, double ligne de diamants entourant un décor en émail. Cadran argenté signé Cartier, mouvement mécanique. Numéro de dossier N° 12746. Poinçon d’Edmond Jaeger, numéro intérieur N° 12746. Signé Bté Sté.G.D.G. Dimensions 9 cm.