276

CARTIER Very desirable aquamarine, platinum and diamond bracelet, circa 1940’s

Estimate € 29,000 – 45,000

The flexible strap decorated in geometric pattern with emerald cut, oval shaped aquamarines, accented by round and baguette diamonds. Signed CARTIER and numbered. Dimensions : 16 cm Gross weith : 42,9 g.

Très élégant bracelet en platine articulé et serti d’aigues-marines de forme coussin et rectangulaire agrémentées de diamants de taille ancienne. Signé CARTIER et numéroté. Dimensions approximatives : 16 cm.