Georges Fouquet (1862 957) - Elegant platinum, diamond, chalcedony onyx, white gold and silver watch pendant, circa 1920

Estimate € 18,000 – 25,000

The square shaped platinum pendant set with a mechanical watch, the circular cream dial with arabic numerals. The bezel set with four cabochons onyx and one triangular onyx motif set on each corner of the case. The back decorated in the center by a chalcedony cabochon highlighted by one round diamond, lunette set with single-cut and rose-cut diamonds and four onyx cabochons. The four corners decorated with single cut diamonds and onyx, suspended by a white-gold chain. Gross weight: 35,1g. Signed and numbered 17569. With fitted Fouquet’s box.

Élégant pendentif-montre en platine, le cadran est circulaire de couleur crème avec des chiffres arabes. La lunette est composée de quatre cabochons en onyx et de motifs triangulaires de chaque côté du boîtier en onyx. Le fond du boîtier est décoré au centre par un cabochon de calcédoine agrémenté d’un diamant, entouré d’une lunette sertie de diamants taille ancienne et de quatre cabochons en onyx. Les quatre angles sont ornés de diamants et d’onyx, le tout suspendu à une chaîne en or blanc. Dans un écrin Fouquet. Chaîne en or blanc.