278

CARTIER, Audemars Piguet Very elegant Art deco platinum diamond watch, circa 1925

Estimate € 25,000 –⁠ 35,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

The rectangular platinum case set with a mechanical watch silvered dials with arabic numerals movement signed Audemars Piguet. The bezel set with baguette diamonds. The bracelet composed with geometrical platinum motifs set with baguette diamonds alternated by round diamond platinum links. Numbered 39728 année 1925. Caliber SB. Gross weight: 37,7 g

Très élégante montre Art déco en platine et diamant. Boîtier rectangulaire, mouvement mécanique, chiffres arabes et cadran argenté signé Audemars Piguet. La lunette est sertie de diamants baguette. Le bracelet à motifs géométriques est en platine serti de diamants. Numéroté 39728.