Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2 18 July 2018 | Monaco LOT 278

278. CARTIER, Audemars Piguet Very elegant Art deco platinum diamond watch, circa 1925

Estimate € 25,000 –⁠ 35,000

The rectangular platinum case set with a mechanical watch silvered dials with arabic numerals movement signed Audemars Piguet. The bezel set with baguette diamonds. The bracelet composed with geometrical platinum motifs set with baguette diamonds alternated by round diamond platinum links. Numbered 39728 année 1925. Caliber SB. Gross weight: 37,7 g

Très élégante montre Art déco en platine et diamant. Boîtier rectangulaire, mouvement mécanique, chiffres arabes et cadran argenté signé Audemars Piguet. La lunette est sertie de diamants baguette. Le bracelet à motifs géométriques est en platine serti de diamants. Numéroté 39728.