Van Cleef & Arpels
 Gem set evening belt, circa 1970s

Estimate € 12,500 – 17,500

This belt embroidered with floral motifs set with 27 cabochons rubies and 21 emeralds (3 small rubies missing).
Signed Van Cleef & Arpels and numbered.
Lenght approximately: 75 cm
With fitted box and outer box.

Ceinture en soie brodée de fils dorés ornée de 27 cabochons de rubis, 21 cabochons d’émeraude (3 petits rubis manquants).
Longueur approximative : 75 cm.
Signé VCA et Numéroté.
Avec sa boîte et surboite d’origine.