Van Cleef & Arpels
Iconic and very elegant mystery set ruby, sapphire and diamond clip-brooch

Estimate € 150,000 – 200,000

Designed as two flowers, the petals mystery-set with calibré-cut rubies and sapphires in the center, leaves and stems decorated by round and marquise diamonds, mounted in yellow gold and platinum. Signed and numbered NY VCA. Gross weight: 114,2 g
Dimensions : 9,5 cm.

Iconique et très élégante broche en forme de feuille en or et platine, les pétales sont ornées de saphirs calibrés en serti invisible, le tout agrémenté de diamants de taille ronde et marquise. Signé et numéroté NY VCA.
Dimensions : 9,5 cm.