Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2 18 July 2018 | Monaco LOT 293

293. VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
 A fine Mystery-set sapphire and diamond ring

Estimate € 12,500 –⁠ 17,500

The center is mystery-set with calibré-cut sapphires, highlighted by round diamonds. Signed and numbered. Ring size 52. Gross weight 11,8g

Bague en or jaune ornée au centre de saphirs calibrés en serti invisible entourée de diamants. Signé et numéroté. TDD 52.