Saied Haider raza (1922–2016) “Prakriti” 1992

Estimate € 35,000 – 50,000

Sold € 64,999

“Prakriti” 1992
Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated “Raza 92” on the front. Further signed, titled, dated and inscribed: Raza/“Prakriti”/
200 x 100 cm/”1992”/acrylique sur toile (on the reverse). Accompanied by an Authentication Certificate handwritten by the Artist on the back of the painting photo. Provenance: Private collection of a friend of the artist.

Acrylique sur toile.
Signée et datée « Raza 92 » en bas au milieu.
Signée, intitulée, datée et inscrit : Raza/“Prakriti”/
200 x 100 cm/”1992”/acrylique sur toile (au recto). Accompagné d’un Certificat d’Authentification manuscrite par l’Artiste au dos de la photo du tableau.
Provenance : Collection privée d’un ami proche de l’artiste.