Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2 18 July 2018 | Monaco LOT 313

313. Cartier Exclusive diamond, emerald and onyx panther ring

Estimate € 70,000 –⁠ 90,000

Designed as a panther’s head, the ring is composed of a pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds in white gold, the eyes set with pear-shaped emeralds, the nose and the top of the head with polished onyx. Signed and numbered. Ring size: 55. Gross Weight : 46,8 g.
*Retail price Approximately: 180.000 €

Bague en forme de tête de panthère en or blanc entièrement sertie de diamants taillés en brillants, d’émeraudes en forme de poire formant les yeux et serti de cabochons d’onyx sur le dessus et le nez. Signé et Numéroté. TDD : 55.
*Prix de vente neuf environ : 180.000 €