Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2 18 July 2018 | Monaco LOT 319

319. CARTIER Very elegant long gold diamond necklace, several combinations and pair of ear clips,
circa 1970s

Estimate € 110,000 –⁠ 150,000

Composed of interlaced double “C” links highlighted with pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds. Could be worn in several possibilities. The four pieces are signed and numbered. Necklace length approximately: 80 cm. Gross Weight: 354,80 g.

Parure comprenant un long collier sautoir en or à maillons entrelacés formant des « C » pavés de diamants. Plusieurs combinaisons possibles. Accompagnée d’une paire de boucles d’oreilles. Signé et numéroté Longueur du collier : 80 cm.