VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Elegant pink coral and sapphire necklace, circa 1980s

Estimate € 45,000 – 65,000

Composed of light pink coral balls, alternating by yellow-gold sapphires set rings. Two segments are detachable for a different possibility of wear. The two pieces are signed and numbered. Diameter approximately from 6 mm to 16 mm Lenght approximately: 71 cm. Gross weight: 133,3 g

Long collier sautoir composé de boules de corail rose pâle séparées par des bagues en or jaune serti de saphirs, pouvant se transformer en un bracelet et un collier plus court. Signé et numéroté. Longueur totale : 71 cm.