VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
 Yellow gold coral and chrysoprase sautoir and brooch pendant, circa 1970s

Estimate € 40,000 – 60,000

The sautoir designed as a line of textured yellow-gold oval links joined by coral and chrysoprase cabochons. Detachable into four bracelets and the brooch pendant is detachable. Each piece is signed and numbered. Lenght approximately 74 cm pendant 8 cm. Gross weight: 20,3

Iconique sautoir en or à maillons texturés de forme ovale agrémentés de cabochons de corail et de chrysoprase, détachable en quatre bracelets et une broche pendentif. Signé et Numéroté.