BVLGARI Sapphire, diamond, platinum and yellow-gold brooch, circa 1970s

Estimate € 25,000 – 35,000

Sold € 32,200

Designed as a flower set with 15 oval blue sapphires framed by round, marquise and baguette-shaped diamonds. Signed BVLGARI. Lenght approximately 5 cm, width 4,8 cm. Gross weight: 28,8 g.

Broche en forme de fleur sertie de 15 saphirs ovales entourés de diamants ronds, marquises et baguettes. Monture en or et platine. Signé BVLGARI. Longueur environ 5 cm, largeur 4,8 cm.