345

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Iconic and elegant long lapis lazuli necklace, “Alhambra”, 1989

Estimate € 29,000 – 40,000

Sold € 35,420

Designed as a series of lapis lazuli quatrefoil motifs, to a flattened curb link chain, length approximately 80 cm, signed VCA, numbered N° N8K855.93. French assay. Accompanied by certificate.

Sautoir « Alhambra » en or à motifs trèfle en lapis-lazuli. Signé et Numéroté N ° N8K855.93, accompagné de son certificat VCA.