Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2 18 July 2018 | Monaco LOT 346

346. CARTIER Elegant long yellow gold and diamond necklace, circa 1970s

Estimate € 40,000 –⁠ 60,000

The chain composed by square and oval links highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds set on white gold. Signed and numbered. Length approximately: 79,5 cm. Gross weight: 137,5 g.

Long collier composé de maillons de forme ovale et rectangulaire en or jaune serti de brillants sur or blanc. Signé et Numéroté. Longueur approximative : 79,5 cm.