Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2 18 July 2018 | Monaco LOT 354

354. VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Elegant coral, nephrite, yellow gold and diamond ring and ear clips, circa 1980s

Estimate € 12,500 –⁠ 17,500

Demi-set comprising ring and a pair of earrings embellished, with coral and nephrite plaques highlighted with diamonds. Each is signed and numbered. Ring size 55/56. Gross weight: 24 g

Parure comprenant une bague et une paire de boucles d’oreilles en or ornée de bandes de corail, de néphrite et de diamants. Signé et numéroté. TDD 55/56.