355

CARTIER Desirable jade beads yellow-gold diamond necklace, circa 1960s

Estimate € 17,000 –⁠ 25,000

Composed of 79 jade beads measuring approximately 7,5 mm each accented by a floral yellow gold diamond jade clasp. Signed and numbered. Gross weight: 138,2 g.

Composé de 79 perles de jade mesurant environ 7,5 mm chacune, fermoir en or à motif floral orné de diamants. Signé et numéroté.