419

TUDOR PRINCE OYSTERDATE RANGER II REF. 9111 STEEL

Estimate € 1,500 –⁠ 2,500

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Brand Tudor
Model Prince Oysterdate Ranger II
Reference N. 9111/0
Year Circa 1967
Case number 860961
Caliber ETA 2784
Bracelet Stainless steel oyster Tudor Bracelet with deployant clasp, 190 mm.
Dimensions 38 mm

Fine and rare, self-winding, stainless steel wristwatch with date. Signed case, dial and movement.

Rare et belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier tonneau. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran bleu avec dateur à 3 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet intégré en acier avec boucle déployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.