CARTIER Higly attractive and unusual aquamarine ruby-emerald diamond platinum brooch, circa 1960s

Estimate € 40,000 – 60,000

The steem and two leaves set with calibrated baguette, round and old cut diamonds. The center highlighted by three interchangeable flowers. The first flower combination is composed by pear shape aquamarines, rubies beads and diamonds, the second flower is composed by emerald-cut shaped aquamarines and diamonds, the third flower is composed by emerald cut shaped aquamarines, emerald beads and diamonds. Signed Cartier Paris on the stem. Gross weight : 57,4 g

Très élégante broche en platine en forme de fleur interchangeable, pouvant se porter de trois façons. La 1re fleur est sertie d’aigues-marines, boules de rubis et diamants, la seconde d’aigues-marines de forme rectangulaire et de diamants ronds de taille ancienne, la 3e d’aigues-marines de forme rectangulaire, boules d’émeraudes et diamants de taille ancienne. Signé Cartier. Dimensions : 8 cm