116

CARTIER Iconic Panthera Diamond, emerald and onyx brooch

Estimate € 38,000 –⁠ 45,000

Designed as a panther, with pavé-set-circular diamond body embellished with emerald eyes and onyx nose. Mounted in yellow gold. Signed and numbered, with French assay and marker’ marks, case stamped Cartier. Dimension approximately: 6 cm.

Broche panthère en or entièrement pavée de diamants et agrémentée de deux émeraudes formant les yeux ainsi que d’onyx pour le nez. Dimension approximative : 6 cm. Signé et numéroté.