117

Pierre Sterlé Paris Elegant yellow gold and platinum, diamond demi parure

Estimate € 20,000 –⁠ 30,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Designed as a series of textured links accented with brilliant-cut diamonds, suspending similarly set tear shaped drops. approximately 37 cm; and bracelet, length approximately 15 cm. Each signed Sterlé and numbered. Gross weight: 177,4 g

Demi-parure comprenant un collier et bracelet en or jaune composés d’une série de maillons fixes en or torsadés de forme demi-lune agrémentés de diamants de taille brillant. Dimensions du collier environ 37 cm, et bracelet environ 15 cm. Signé et Numéroté.