David Webb Yellow gold coral, jade and black enamel necklace, 1980s

Estimate € 25,000 – 35,000

Composed of cylindric coral shaped links carved and non-carved, alternating by yellow-gold ring, yellow-gold enamel ring and by 6 balls shaped carved jade, suspending a yellow-gold jade carved pendant, also detachable. Signed, accompanied by a David Webb certificate. Lenght approximately: 56 cm and the jade pendant 4 cm.

Collier composé de motifs de forme cylindrique en corail, alternés avec des boules de jade sculptées, d’anneaux en or et émail retenant un important pendentif, amovible, en jade sculpté représentant un personnage. Signé et accompagné de son certificat David Webb. Longueur approximative du collier : 56 cm et du pendentif 4 cm.