137

JAeGER LECOULTRE A lady’s steel & gold watch duoplan, circa 1950

Estimate € 3,000 – 5,000

Cream patinated dial, 4 arabic numerals, yellow gold backwind, with integrated yellow-gold links and steel hoop links bracelet. Signed and numbered N ° 71153. Lenght approximately: 18 cm and diameter: 1,6 cm.

Montre de dame en or des années 1950. Cadran patiné de couleur crème, chiffres arabes. Signé et numéroté N ° 71153. Longueur approximative : 18 cm et diamètre : 1,6 cm.