138

CARTIER, VACHERON CONSTANTIN Gold and platinum diamond watch, circa 1967

Estimate € 11,000 –⁠ 14,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Composed by heavy yellow-gold links, highlighted with round diamonds on platinum. Cream patinated dial, manual backwind. Numbered 1500/1 N° 591224. Signed Cartier and Vacheron Constantin. Gross weight: 105,6g. Length 20 cm.
*Published in the book “Le temps de Cartier” p. 277

Montre en or et platine, bracelet à maillons lourd dont certains sont sertis de diamants. Cadran de couleur crème patiné, remontoir à l’arrière mouvement mécanique. Numéroté 1500/1 N° 591224. Signé Cartier et Vacheron Constantin. Longueur 20 cm
*Publié dans le livre « Le temps de Cartier » p 277.