CARTIER Yellow gold diamond pendant-brooch. circa 1970s

Estimate € 13,000 – 18,000

Of floral design composed by gold stem corded and straight, set on each edge by a round diamond. The center decorated by 7 round diamonds, retractable pendant bail. Signed Cartier Paris and numbered. Diameter approximately: 4,2 cm. Gross weight: 30,1 g

Broche pendentif à motif floral sertie de diamants de taille ronde à chaque extrémité, et au centre agrémentée de 7 diamants ronds. Signé Cartier Paris et numéroté. Diamètre environ : 4,2 cm.