152

CARTIER Very fine and elegant gold diamond desk clock

Estimate € 25,000 – 35,000

The desk clock with fluted case revealing a rectangular dial signed Cartier with Roman numerals indicators, the hands set with rose diamonds.
Dimensions: 10,5 cm. Gross weight: 520 g

Pendule de bureau entièrement en or cannelé, indicateur en chiffres romains, aiguilles serties de diamants. Signé Cartier. Dimensions : 10,5 cm