CARTIER / MOVADO Vintage travelling watch, circa 1935

Estimate € 1,300 – 1,800

Solid silver 925 decorated with gold plated motifs, silver dial, arabic numerals and sliding covers. Manual winding. Signed, numbered and Huguenin Frères maker’s mark. Gross weight: 61,1 g

Superbe montre de voyage en vermeil à remontage manuel avec couvercle coulissant, cadran argenté, à chiffres arabes calibre. Mouvement mécanique. Signé, numéroté et poinçon de maître Huguenin Frères.