CARTIER A fine Art Déco lacquered, diamond and gold lighter

Estimate € 12,500 – 17,500

Sold € 16,100

Set on the top with a flip top lighter, decorated with black and white lacquer on the bottom and the top, in the center a multicolor laque flower motif framed by rose-cut diamonds. Signed and fitted box. Gross 77,5 g.

Très élégant briquet Art Déco en or rainuré décoré de laque noire et blanche, et au centre d’un motif floral de laque multicolore entouré par une ligne de diamants de taille ancienne. Signé Cartier. Dans un écrin Cartier.