162. TIFFANY & Co and SCHLUMBERGER Gem set and diamond brooch, circa 2000

Estimate € 5,000 –⁠ 8,000

Designed as a fish, set with circular-cut sapphires emeralds and diamonds. The eyes highlighted with cabochon rubies. Signed Tiffany & Co and Schlumberger. Lenght approximately: 6,4 cm

Broche de forme poisson entièrement sertie de saphirs, d’émeraudes et diamants. Les yeux sont sertis de rubis cabochons. Signé Tiffany & Co et Schlumberger. Longueur environ : 6,4 cm