CARTIER Enemal and diamond gold brooch, circa 1940’s

Estimate € 8,000 – 12,000

Modeled as a king of hearts, polychrome enameled, highlighted with single-cut diamonds, holding a sword. Signed Cartier London and monogrammd M. Gross weight: 25,1g

Broche en or jaune et blanc stylisant un roi de cœur, émail polychromé, orné de diamants taillés en rose. Signé Cartier London et monogramme M.