164

HERMES Elegant gold, platinum and diamond lighter, circa 1950s

Estimate € 4,000 – 6,000

Sold € 5,152

Of round and cylindrical yellow-gold shape, highlighted by a rotating platinum diamond ring use to switch on the lighter. Signed Hermès. Gross weight: 65,4g. High: 6,7 cm. Diameter : 1,5 cm.

Briquet de forme ronde et cylindrique en or, rehaussé par une bague amovible en platine sertie de diamants, utiliser pour allumer le briquet. Signé Hermès.