165. BOUCHERON PARIS Elegant turquoise and diamond yellow gold necklace, circa 1955

Estimate € 40,000 –⁠ 60,000

Of scroll design, set with turquoise marquise cabochons, brilliant and single-cut diamonds, suspending a drop shaped turquoise capped with single-cut diamonds. Signed Boucheron Paris and numbered. Gross weight: 100 g.

Collier en or serti de cabochons de turquoise et diamants, retenant en pendentif une goutte en turquoise. Signé Boucheron Paris et numéroté.