183

CARTIER Enamel desk clock, 1930s

Estimate € 10,000 –⁠ 15,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Mechanical movement, circular cream dial with baton hour indicators and black enamel hands, within a circular case decorated with gazelles, tigers and parrots. Signed and numbered. Diameter: 12cm. Fitted box.

Mouvement mécanique, cadran circulaire crème avec index bâton et aiguilles en émail noir, dans un boîtier circulaire décoré de gazelles, tigres et perroquets. Diamètre : 12 cm. Signé et numéroté. Boîte d’origine.