C&A Giulliano Very rare lapis lazuli yellow-gold enamel and semi-precious stones brooch pendant

Estimate € 7,000 – 12,000

The yellow-gold pin decorated with enamel and semi-precious stones, suspending a magnificent detachable carved lapis lazuli pendant. Stamp and makers mark. Fitted box C&A Giuliano, 150 Picadilly London.
Dimensions approximately : 8 cm.

Broche en or décorée d’émail et de pierres semi-précieuses retenant un magnifique pendentif en lapis-lazuli sculpté à motif floral. Signé et poinçon de maître C&A Giuliano, avec écrin C & A Giuliano 150 Piccadilly Londres. Dimensions environ : 8 cm