73

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Important and very elegant emerald and diamond necklace, circa 1980s

Estimate € 135,000 – 185,000

Sold € 172,880

The highly flexible necklace is composed of 15 rectangular emeralds set on yellow-gold diamond plaques alternating by sword baguette diamond motifs, and 20 diamond plaque motifs on the back. Signed and numbered. Gross weight: 114,2 g

Très beau collier articulé d’une grande souplesse en or composé de 35 plaques entièrement serties de diamants ronds, agrémenté de 15 très belles émeraudes, le tout alterné par des motifs en forme d’épée serti de diamants de taille
baguette calibrés. Signé et numéroté.