Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

76 Boucheron Magnificient and Rare Natural Salt Water Pearls, White Gold Diamond Necklace. Certificate

Estimate: € 300,000 –⁠ 500,000

Sold € 384,000

Set with brilliant cut and calibrated baguette diamonds, highlighted by 8 salt water natural pearls. Signed Monture Boucheron and numbered. Accompanied by a certificate SSEF N° 78519 stating the 8 pearls are saltwater naturals white to rose and green overtones, pearls total weighing approximately: 365,36 g.

Exceptionnel collier serti de diamants de taille brillant et baguette, mis en valeur par 8 perles d’eau de mer naturelles. Signé Monture Boucheron et numéroté. Accompagné d’un certificat SSEF indiquant que les 8 perles sont des perles naturelles d’eau salée blanches à nuances roses et vertes, les perles pesant au total environ 365,36 g.