Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

97 Van Cleef & Arpels elegant Pair of Gold and Diamond Earrings, Circa 1980s

Estimate: € 10,000 –⁠ 15,000

Sold € 12,880

Pair of earrings composed of interlaced oval links of reeded design, highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds. Length approximately: 6 cm. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels NY and numbered.

Paire de boucles d’oreilles en or et diamants, composés de maillons ovales entrelacés au motif de roseaux, rehaussés de brillants. Travail des années 1980. Longueur approximative : 6 cm. Signé Van Cleef & Arpels NY et numéroté.