Van Cleef & Arpels
Elegant pair of gold and diamond earrings, circa 1980s

Estimate € 10,000 – 15,000

Sold € 12,880

Pair of earrings composed of interlaced oval links of reeded design, highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds. Length approximately: 6 cm. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels NY and numbered.

Paire de boucles d’oreilles en or et diamants, composés de maillons ovales entrelacés au motif de roseaux, rehaussés de brillants. Travail des années 1980. Longueur approximative : 6 cm. Signé Van Cleef & Arpels NY et numéroté.