98

Van Cleef & Arpels
Very desirable long-colored stone, diamond and yellow-gold necklace-bracelet combination, circa 1980s

Estimate € 70,000 – 90,000

A long necklace composed of gold links adorned by 5 cabochon rubies framed with brilliant-cut diamonds, 5 cabochon emeralds framed with brilliant-cut diamonds and 4 cabochon sapphires framed with brilliant-cut diamonds, each one alternating by 3 carved yellow-gold links. The various segments detach for several possibilities of wear. Each piece is signed and numbered. Total length approximately: 72 cm
Gross weight: 232,9

Long collier sautoir pouvant former plusieurs bracelets, composé de 5 cabochons de rubis, 5 cabochons d’émeraudes, 4 cabochons de saphirs, chacun d’entre eux entouré de brillants. Chaque pièce est signée et numérotée. Longueur totale approximative : 72 cm