Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu 14 January 2019 | Monaco LOT 45

45

Van Cleef & Arpels Elegant coral, diamond, emerald and yellow-gold ring

Estimate € 7,000 –⁠ 9,000

Sold € 9,016

Open crossover design in yellow gold, each terminal set with carved coral design as a dolphin head, partially paved with brilliant-cut diamonds and enhanced with round emeralds. Signed VCA and numbered. Circa 1970. Size ring: 59. Weight: 10.8 g.

Bague « toi et moi » en or jaune, chaque extrémité décorée de corail peau d’ange sculpté en forme de dauphin, partiellement pavée de diamants taille brillant et rehaussés d’émeraudes rondes. Signée VCA et numérotée. Vers 1970. TDD : 59. Poids brut : 10,8 g.