Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu 14 January 2019 | Monaco

Include Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu.

76 Cartier A Very Rare Lady’s “panther” Emerald, Onyx and Diamond Wristwatch

Estimate: € 300,000 –⁠ 500,000

Designed as a flexible crossover bracelet entirely paved with brilliant-cut diamonds, decorated with a Panther head, eyes enhanced with pear-shaped emeralds and an onyx nose, the end finished with a rectangular dial watch. Quartz movement. Signed Cartier and numbered length: 20 cm. Gross weight: 108.5 g.

Bracelet croisé souple s’enroulant autour du poignet, orné d’une tête de Panthère les yeux sertis d’émeraudes de forme poire, la truffe en onyx, entièrement pavé de diamants taille brillant et terminé par une montre à cadran rectangulaire. Mouvement à quartz. Signé Cartier et numéroté long. : 20 cm. Poids brut : 108,5 g.