Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu 14 January 2019 | Monaco

Include Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu.

87 Bulgari Very Attractive Coral, Lapis, Diamond and Yellow-gold Necklace, Circa 1970

Estimate: € 22,000 –⁠ 28,000

Sold € 28,336

Composed of four lines twisted and decorated with pink coral pearls and lapis lazuli alternating and intertwined with three yellow gold carved chains designed with a geometric braided and openwork pattern. Clasp set with a line of brilliant-cut diamonds shouldered by coral and gold pearls. Signed Bulgari and numbered. Length: 34.7 cm. Weight: 261.2 g.

Collier composé de quatre lignes torsadées ornées de perles de corail peau d’ange et de lapis-lazulis alternés et entrelacés de trois chaines sculptées en or jaune avec un motif géométrique tressé et ajouré. Fermoir serti d’une ligne de diamants taille brillant épaulé de boules de corail et perles d’or. Signé Bulgari et numéroté. Long. : 34,7 cm. Poids brut : 261,2 g.