Shutdown of an Official Reseller – 80% Discount 14 January 2019 | Monaco LOT 207

207

De Grisogono Instrumentino

Estimate € 2,000 –⁠ 3,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Model: Instrumentino
Material: Stainless steel
Case N°: 14439
Bracelet: Stainless steel folding clasp
Dimensions: 50 x 29 mm
Signed: De Grisogono
Accessories: Box and paper

A Lady’s wristwatch in stainless steel “tonneau”-shaped case set with brilliant-cut diamonds. Pink caramel guilloche dial, oversized silver Arabic numerals and diamond index. Dauphine hands. Quartz movement

Montre bracelet de dame de forme « tonneau» en acier. Cadran caramel rosé guilloché, index diamants et chiffres arabes excentrés et surdimensionnés. Aiguilles Dauphine. Mouvement à quartz. Bracelet en acier boucle déployante. Signée De Grisogono et numérotée. Avec sa boîte et papier.