Shutdown of an Official Reseller – 80% Discount 14 January 2019 | Monaco LOT 221

221

De Grisogono Collection “incrocio”

Estimate € 5,800 –⁠ 7,800

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

A pink-gold pair of earrings, designed as an openwork bands overlapping set with brilliant-cut diamonds, intertwing with three elliptical black resin motifs. Signed de Grisogono and numbered. Length: 6 cm. With a certificate and box. Weight: 46.80 g.

Paire de pendants d’oreilles en or rose ajouré à motif d’anneaux sertis de diamants taille brillant, alternés de trois motifs elliptiques en résine de couleur noire. Signée de Grisogono. Avec certificat et boîte. Long. : 6 cm. Poids brut : 46,80 g.