43 Isabelle Huard Panelas (1965) « Ma 911 »

Estimate: € 3,000 –⁠ 5,000

Work realized in bronze.
Two copies specially created for the 55th anniversary auction of the Porsche 911 and Rolex Daytona.
Each bronze is signed I.P.H at the back under the car, visible by reflection on the stainless steel plate. Numbered and signed by the Chapon foundry.
Dimensions: 390 mm long

Œuvre réalisée en bronze.
Deux exemplaires spécialement créé pour la vente anniversaire des 55 ans de la Porsche 911 et Rolex Daytona.
Chaque bronze est signé I.P.H à l’arrière sous la voiture, visible par reflet sur la plaque d’inox. Numéroté et porte la signature de la fonderie Chapon.
Dimensions : 390 mm de long