Following the Shutdown of an Official Reseller – 80% Discount

Mon 14 January 2019 | 6:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
237

Frohmann Freres

Estimation € 3,500 – 5,000

Platinum brooch, designed as an openwork of fan and stylized bow motif, set with round-cut diamonds and baguettes, highlighted with princess cut diamonds. Signed Frohmann Freres. Dim.: 4.7 × 5 cm. Weight: 26.1 g.

Broche en platine ajouré à motif d’éventail et nœud stylisé ajouré, serti de diamants ronds et baguettes rehaussées de diamants taille princesse. Signée frohmann frères. Dim. : 4,7 X 5 cm. Poids brut. 26,1 G.