Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

115

Tiffany & Co Exquisite jade and yellow-gold necklace, circa 1930’s

Estimation € 15,000 – 25,000

sold € 20,608

Composed with circular and geometric design gold links accented by carved jade hoop ring with floral motifs suspending a detachable jade plaque carved pendant with florals and birds motifs. In 14K yellow gold mounting. Signed Tiffany & Co. Necklace Length 50 cm and pendant length approximately 4,5 cm. Gross weight 83,3g

Très raffiné collier en or 14 carats jaune composé de maillons de forme circulaire et géométrique agrémentés par des disques en jade sculptés retenant un pendentif amovible en jade à motifs d’oiseaux et de fleurs. Signé Tiffany & Co. Longueur du collier environ 50 cm et du pendentif environ 4,5 cm.