Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

Previous Lot Next Lot
71

Patek Philippe lady white-gold sapphire and diamond watch bracelet, ref. 3366/1

Estimation € 12,000 – 18,000

Model: Lady
Material: White-gold, diamonds, sapphires
Reference N°: 535448
Year: Circa 1970
Case N°: C2650733 M996 999
Caliber: 43233
Bracelet: White gold
Dimensions: 19 mm x 21 mm
Signed: Case, dial, movement and bracelet

Patek Philippe Genève, Réf. 3366/1. Made circa 1970s. Extremely rare and very fine, rectangular, 18k white-gold lady’s wristwatch with bezel set with diamonds and concealed dial and 18k white gold hammered integrated bracelet. Hinged flip top cover highlighted with sapphires, opening with a secret button located at 4, case back with 4 screws. Dial matte silver with applied baton numerals, white-gold baton hands. The present lot can be worn in different ways and occasions.

Montre Patek Philippe de dame en or gris. Lunette sertie de diamants et cadran argenté, index bâtonnets appliqués aux quarts, dissimulés sous un couvercle à charnières serti de saphirs ronds, ouverture invisible à 4 heures. Bracelet articulé et texturé. Le présent lot peut être porté de différentes manières et occasions.