Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 100

100

PATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO ANNUAL CALENDAR WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 23,000 –⁠ 28,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Patek Philippe,’’Gondolo calendario’’,Ref. 5135. Made 2000’s.
Very ne, tonneau-shaped, Art Deco style, center seconds, selfwinding, water-resistant, 18K white gold wristwatch with annual calendar, moon phases, 24-hour indication and an 18K white gold Patek Philippe buckle. Accompanied by a tted box and Certi cate of Origin.
Joli et importante montre bracelet à quantième annuel en or blanc. Boîtier tonneau, fond saphir vissé. Cadran deux tons gris et argent avec indication du jour par guichet à 10, de la date à 12h et du mois à 2h. Phase de lune et indication 24h à 6 heures. Index épis et chiffres arabes appliqués or rose. Aiguilles Dauphine or rose, trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique calibre 324/205, poinçon de Genève. Bracelet croco avec boucle ardillon en or rose signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Dimensions: 39 x 50 mm.