Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 159

159

ROGER DUBUIS EXCALIBUR PERPETUAL YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 35,000 –⁠ 45,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Roger Dubuis,’’Excalibur perpetual’’,.made in 2000’s
Very ne and rare, large, self-winding, water resistant 18K gold wristwatch with perpetual calendar,mother-of-pearl dial, leapyear indications, moon phase. With original box and paper
Belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18K (750) étanche. Boîtier rond, fond saphir vissé. Lunette ronde cannelée. Couronne vissée. Cadran en nacre,grand chiffres Romain, aiguille en or luminescentes,indication du jour,date et moi dans 3 guichets midi,aiguille des 24 heures dans le compteur a 6h avec l’indication de l’année bissextile a 4h dans un petit guichet.Mouvement automatique.
Bracelet en croco avec une boucle deployante en or signée Roger Dubuis. Avec son écrin et ses papiers.
Boite,cadran et movement signés.
Diam. 47 mm