Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 180

180

BULGARI «TUBOGAS » REF. BB191T YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 10,000 –⁠ 13,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Bulgari case n° P.258003, ref. BB191T. Made circa 2000’s
Fine and elegant ladies 18k yellow gold quartz wristwatch with black dial, 18k yellow gold extensible Tubogas Bulgari bracelet.
Rare et belle montre bracelet de dame en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond. Cadran noir avec index et chiffres arabes appliqués or. Mouvement quartz. Bracelet 3 tours Tubogas en or jaune 18k. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
DIAM : 19 mm. Poids brut : 142g.